ITS Network Contacts

  • Each office on the ITS network is asked to identify a primary and a secondary network contact. These individuals serve as security officers for network resources owned by the office. If an individual in the office needs access to the office’s O: drive or to a specific printer, the request must be submitted by the primary or secondary network contact.

    Office Name Primary Network
    Contact
    Secondary Network
    Contact
    Admissions UG Lance Marshall Stacy Hopkins
    Admissions GR Amber Dworek Paula Stossel
    Admissions OP Debbie Brosch Tiffanie Fordyce
    Department of Disability Access and Advising
    Cathy Dugan Todd Vanwieren
    Applied Research Lab Hilliary Creely Bethany Jackson 
    Athletics Samantha Traver
    Lisa Bash-Ward
    Career and Professional Development Center Tammy Manko
    Kelsey Thompson
    Center for Health and Well-Being Ann Sesti
    Jessica Miller
    Melissa Dick

    Center for Multicultural Student Leadership and Engagement Theo Turner
    Debbie Butler
     Conference Services  Roxann Saccol  Sam Phillips
    Council of Deans Network
    - College of Education
    - Eberly College of Business
    - Fine Arts
    - Health and Human Services
    - Humanities and Social Sciences
    - Natural Science and Math
    John Kilmarx Elizabeth Poje
    Counseling Center
    Eric Rosenberger
    Jessica Miller
    Criminal Justice Training Center Dennis Marsili Marcia Cole
    Culinary Arts (Academy of) Lynn Pike Melissa Constant
    Dean’s Office, Fine Arts (College of) Carolyn Davis David Ferguson
    Dean's Office, Health and Human Services (College of) Beverly Mastalski Amy Cook
    Chelsey Baun
    Dixon Center
    - Sociology ALS
    Diann Armstrong Christian Vaccaro 
    Enrollment Management Tiffanie Fordyce
    Rebecca Clement
    Facilities Administration Larry Miller Mary Williams
    Facilities Engineering and Construction Sam Phillips Mandi Custer
    Facilities Management Sam Phillips Vanessa Yingling
    Facilities Services
    - Procurement Services
    - Central Stores
    Tracey Emanuel
    Michele Fatora
    Finance and Budget
    - Budget Office
    - Bursar's Office
    - Financial Operations
    - Travel Office
    Karen Alsop Rick White
    Financial Aid Ragan Griffin
    Alisa DeStefano
    Foundation for IUP Betsy Lauber Karen Ober
    Graduate School
    - Administration
    Sharon Procter                
    Hilliary Creely

    Graduate School
    - Research
    Hilliary Creely Bethany Jackson
    Health Services Melissa Dick Elizabeth Houser 
    Honors College Kevin Berezansky Lisa Halmes
    Housing and Residence Life Patrick McDevitt Don Spade
    Human Resources/Payroll Services Laura Slebodnick
    Craig Bickley
    Lindsey McNickle
    International Education
    - Education Abroad
    Pauline Wells Jessica Mulvihill
    International Education
    - International Student and Scholar Services
    Pauline Wells
    Jessica Dories
    Kovalchick Complex Andrew Thompson Sam Phillips
    Liberal Studies Edel Reilly Ann Marie Schweitzer
    Library Ed Zimmerman Patricia Cornman
    Major and Career Exploration Center Elizabeth Poje Craig Dillaman
    Marketing and Communications Mike Powers Simon Stuchlik
    Military Resource Center Cory Shay Patrick McDevitt
    Military Science Sam Bennett
    Adam Becker
    Dennis Faulkner
    Northpointe (Armstrong) Campus Richard Muth Donna Purtell
    OSHA Tammy Harvey Tammy Harvey
    Parking and Vending Services Sam Phillips Sam Phillips
    Pittsburgh East (Monroeville) Richard Muth Anna Fry
    Planning and Analysis Barbe Moore Diane Hoover
    President’s Office
    - Social Equity
    Ruffina Winters Patty Kane
    Printing Center and Post Office Sam Phillips Toni Linta
    Provost’s Office Elizabeth Poje John Kilmarx
    Public Health Kristi Storti Scott Decker
    Amy Cook
    Punxsutawney Campus Richard Muth
    Gina Bryant
    Registrar’s Office Nathan Blose Michael Powell
    Research Institute Amber Pinkerton Michelle Loughner 
    Rural Health and Safety Louis Pesci Tracy Gordish
    Student Conduct
    Adam Jones
    Billie Pape-Starcher 
    Teaching Excellence Holly Olexo Stephanie Taylor-Davis
    Testing Center Kristen O'Hara  Tiffanie Fordyce
    University Advancement
    - Engagement and University Events
    Nathan Bish Heather Andring
    University College
    Hillary Stitt  Craig Dillaman 
    University Police
    Doug Campbell
    Caroline Speer
    VP for Administration and Finance Edie Bash Roxann Saccol
    VP for Student Affairs Tina Wiggins Thomas Segar
    (Web) Digital Team
    Jessica GrollBruce Dries 
    Eric Barker
    Eric Pinkerton
    Women’s Studies Lynn Botelho
    Ann Marie Schweitzer