President’s Council, 2017–18

  • The 2017-18 President’s Council members made commitments to IUP of between $1,000 and $2,499.

    Judith Ahern ’67

    Barbara Aiello ’68

    Erica Aiken M’03 and Matthew Aiken

    Levent Akbay and Mary Beth Akbay

    Francisco Alarcon

    Barbara Morrison Albanese ’86 and Joseph Albanese

    John Albarano and Sandra Bryson

    Jean DePietress Allegrini ’88

    Andrea Logue Alsippi ’75

    Michael Altschuler ’75, M’76 and Theresa Altschuler

    Robert Anderson ’67 and Bonnie Anderson

    Heather Andring

    Anonymous (34)

    Yaw Asamoah and Carol Asamoah

    Robert Bachman ’65

    Glenn Bafia ’85

    Megan Baker ’96 and Frank Lanni

    William Balint ’88 and Amy Balint ’98

    John Ballein ’83 and Stephanie Ballein

    Gretchen Barbor M’85 and John Barbor

    Margaret Barnes ’76

    Donald Baronitis ’76 and Anne Baronitis

    Michael Barry ’72 and Linda Barry

    Sandra Koeppl Barsotti ’87 and Ron Barsotti

    Brian Basile ’81

    Paul Bea Jr. ’71 and Nancy Heaton Bea ’70

    Charlene Bebko and Robert Bebko

    William Bell ’02, M’18

    John Benedict

    Elaine Berry M’67

    Michael Bertness ’88 and Denise Haverty Bertness ’86

    Prashanth Bharadwaj and Jaya Rao

    Donald Binotto ’76 and Marta Binotto

    Gary Bird

    Daniel Birnley ’72

    David Bluemling ’85 and Sheila Mowry Bluemling ’85

    Susan Foltz Boklage ’93 and James Boklage Jr.

    Paul Bolig Jr. ’71, M’73 and Jo Ann Bolig

    Mark Bolinger ’77 and Linda Bolinger

    Charles Bove ’85 and Stacy Kataoka

    Susan Boser and David Brady

    Amy Bria ’87

    Lonie Brice M’89 and Todd Brice

    Eric Brocious ’93, M’98 and Michelle Bednarski Brocious ’94, M’97

    Samuel Smith and Donna Smith

    Larry Buckwalter ’68 and Carol Buckwalter

    Kimberly Burch

    Matthew Burglund ’98

    Michael Burk ’71, M’77 and Kathleen Kase Burk ’72, M’80

    Frank Burke ’74 and Karen Burke

    Daniel Burkett ’86

    Daniel Burns ’82 and Valerie Burns

    J. Bracken Burns Sr. ’70 and Kathryn Burns

    Bret Buterbaugh and Marie Buterbaugh

    Carol Hollander Butzow D’91 and John Butzow

    Jan Calhoun ’66

    Robert Camp

    Courtney Canale ’00

    James Carino

    Thomas Cavanaugh ’73 and Linda Cavanaugh

    Stanley Celich ’90 and Patricia Celich

    Mary Semelsberger Chakot M’78, D’93 and John Chakot

    Aaron Chapman ’87

    Daniel Cicero ’71 and C. Elaine Everitt

    Frank Cignetti Sr. ’60, M’65 and Marlene Cignetti

    Samuel Clark ’93 and Alicia Martini Clark ’94, M’95

    Gerald Clark ’69 and Cheryl Dunlap Clark ’68

    Jonathan Clark ’76 and Pamela Clark

    James Clarke ’78 and Rosemary Clarke

    Susan Clarke-Johnson ’80

    Vaughn Clay Jr. and Sarah Mantel

    Hope Coblentz M’85

    John Conaboy ’77 and Julia Morabito Conaboy ’77

    Miriam Chaiken and William Conelly

    Amy McMillin Conjelko ’90 and Brian Conjelko

    James Victor Conrad ’87 and Debbie Conrad

    Charles Conrad ’88 and Tabitha Duncan Conrad ’96

    John Constant ’67 and Sara Espy Constant ’67

    J. Doyle Corman Jr. ’57 and Rebecca Corman

    Bethany Tate-Cornell ’88 and Scott Cornell

    Darren Cottrill ’88 and Chrystal Cottrill

    Dean Cottrill ’88

    Jere Cowden ’69 and Sharon Tahl Cowden ’71

    Jeremy Critchfield and Lisa Critchfield

    Regis D’Angelo ’78 and Carol D’Angelo

    William Dannecker ’61 and Lois Dannecker

    Jonelle Prether Darr ’79 and Thomas Darr

    Janet Daugherty ’63 and Donald Daugherty

    Daniel David ’82 and Michele Reader David ’83

    Donald Davidson Jr. ’73 and Diane Davidson

    Euniesha Davis ’00

    Barry Day ’72

    Richard DeBastiani ’61 and Iris Chapman DeBastiani ’61

    Eugene DeFrank ’85 and Cynthia DeFrank

    Laura Delbrugge and Mark Staszkiewicz

    Matthew Denver and Elise Denver

    Albert Dettorre Jr. ’76, M’85 and Lujean Boring Dettorre ’76

    Rebecca McDonald Deutsch ’81 and Thomas Deutsch

    Sandra Hoover Diefenderfer ’67 and William Diefenderfer III

    Robert Dixon ’69 and Susan Blose Dixon ’69

    Robert Dougherty ’85

    Gregory Drahuschak ’69 and Kimberly Drahuschak

    Mary Jo Dressel ’82

    David Duckett ’75 and Joan Duckett

    Diane Duntley

    Donald Eisen and Barbara Eisen

    Kelly Eschbach ’86

    Lisa Heinauer Evans ’76 and Stephen Evans

    Brandon Faber ’01

    Beverly H. Fazio

    David Ferguson and Laura Ferguson

    Richard Ferguson ’62

    Anthony Ferrari ’70 and Kitty Ferrari

    Lisa Fetsko ’91

    Shirley Ullom Filcik ’53

    Cassie Fish ’06

    Benjamin Ford

    J. Clifford Forrest III and Tracy Forrest

    John Frank ’58 and Jeannette Frank

    Sarah Fyock ’12 and Scott Cook

    Joseph Gallagher and Susan Gallagher

    Barry Gasdek ’64 and Rita Gasdek

    Thomas Gathers ’77 and Melanie Overman Gathers ’78

    Mary Mondrick Gatti M’70 and William Gatti

    Gail Gerlach ’59

    Stephen Getsy ’67 and Margaret Getsy

    Susan Leventry Giannone-Neatrour M’75 and Paul Neatrour ’67, M’75

    John Gilly ’79 and Jane McMahon-Gilly

    George Glarner Jr. ’56 and Betty Glarner

    Beverly Bartzer Glendening ’77 and Robert Glendening

    Rose Dill Glenn ’82 and W. Todd Glenn

    Mary Beth Leidman and David Golub

    Matthew Golub

    Luis Gonzalez

    Robin A. Gorman and Kay L. Gorman

    William Grant ’75 and Mary Grant

    Carol Greene D’01

    Rodney Grettler ’79 and Rosanne Grettler

    Terry Guthrie ’70, M’72

    Paul Haines ’94 and Robin Haines

    Sandra Nibling Hammonds ’67 and Lawrence Hammonds

    Charles Hasse ’71 and Kathleen Hasse

    Frances Thompson Hawkins Wells ’78

    Robert Hawsey ’77 and Jeannie Hawsey

    Timothy Hayes ’82 and Ellen Kelsesky Hayes ’82

    John Henry ’69 and Carol Highberger Henry ’68, M’89

    Daniel Henry ’84 and Lauri Ziglear Henry ’84

    Philip Henry ’81, M’82 and Beth Andrews Henry ’84, M’86

    Jo-Ann Taylor Herrick ’72 and John Herrick

    Becky Hilditch ’05 and Douglas Hilditch

    Jeffrey Hileman ’80

    Adam Hinds ’97 and Kelly Hinds

    Robert Hinrichsen

    Mary Kennedy Hogan ’11, ’74 and Donald Hogan

    David Holben ’85 and Lisa Holben

    Mary Hovanec ’73 and Howard Miska

    James Huettner ’80 and Phyllis Croke Huettner ’81

    Janice Krall Hummel ’75, M’79 and John Hummel

    Patrick Imbrogno ’78 and Denise Spangler Imbrogno ’78

    Tom Ingram ’63 and Mollie Ingram

    Daniel Jack ’79 and Carolyn Jack

    Nicholas Jacobs ’69, M’72

    Robert Jamison ’65 and Carol Jamison

    G. Bruce Jenkins

    Ann Roberts Jesick M’80 and Randy Jesick

    Brian Jones and Lynne Jones

    Kevin Jones ’03

    Adrienne Kapisak ’65

    Marcus Keegan ’95

    Dennis Kelly M’90

    George Kelly ’82 and Lisa Kelly

    John Kengla ’67, M’72

    Gloria Hullihen Kerr ’70, M’75, D’96 and M. Dale Kerr

    James Kerr ’78, M’84 and Mariellen Kerr

    Rosemary Tate Kerr ’79 and Thomas Kerr

    Thomas Kerstetter ’72 and Sherri Kerstetter

    John Kilmarx and Beth Kilmarx

    Christopher King ’87

    Michael Kinley ’85 and Elizabeth Kinley

    Frank Kinter Jr. and Hastie Kinter

    Francis Kish ’60 and Judith Kish

    Bruce Knickelbein ’73 and Becky Graham Knickelbein ’74, M’85

    Michael Krueger ’79 and Mary Krueger

    Lisa Kruse ’86

    Larry Kubala ’80 and Barbara Bentrim Kubala ’68, M’73

    Daniel Kupas ’88

    Laurie Frisina Kuzneski ’93 and Andrew Kuzneski III

    Barbara Anderson Laughlin ’51, M’78

    Michael Leard ’87 and Mary Leard

    Michael Lehman M’13 and Marybeth Lehman

    Michael Lemasters and Karen Lemasters

    Charles Leyh ’80

    Kathleen Linder

    Joshua Liss ’92 and Nicole Barger

    Larry Lockard and Mary Lockard

    Robyn Lockard M’08 and Bernard Lockard Jr.

    Betsy Meanor Loeffler ’82 and Thomas Loeffler

    Donald Loomis

    Dorothy Sullivan Love ’81

    Soo Lu

    Joseph Lubold and Christina Lubold

    Roseann Lubold

    Rhonda Luckey and Alan Luckey ’87, M’89

    Aaron Ludwig ’07

    Lara Luetkehans

    Michael Magee

    Mark Mahoney ’79

    Maura Mittelhauser Marcus ’90, M’01 and Robert Marcus

    James Martin and Marcella Martin

    James Mashey ’88 and Joni Mashey

    Florence Mauchant M’85

    David Maudie ’87 and Carol Maudie

    Carl Mayer ’67 and Carol Mayer

    Karin Mayr

    Patricia Curran McCarthy ’89, D’15 and Thomas McCarthy

    Robert McCaughan and Kathleen McCaughan

    David McClymont ’84 and Kathleen Lewis McClymont ’84

    Skip McGreevy ’71

    Pablo Mendoza

    Robert Meyers

    R. Keith Michael ’52 and Marion Bankert Michael ’51

    Charlene Mickens Dukes ’80

    Catherine Mignogna ’82

    Patrick Mikesell ’62

    James Mill and Bonnie Mill

    Alan Miller ’80 and A Lorraine Miller

    William Miller ’79, M’03 and Arlene Lenzi Miller ’78

    Esther Craft Miller ’59 and Edmund Miller

    James Milligan ’01 and Becky Boarts Milligan ’01, M’03

    Christian Minich ’12 and Jamie Mead Minich ’12

    David Mintus ’76 and Ruthy Mintus

    Timothy Moerland and Mandi Moerland

    Beverly Singel Molnar ’84 and Timothy Molnar

    John Moore ’18, ’88

    David Moore ’82 and Karole Scurci Moore ’83

    Mary Ordakowski Morgan ’91 and Scott Morgan

    John Morris ’71

    Ralph Morris ’69

    Barbara Morycz ’72

    John Mowrer III ’71 and Anna Mowrer

    Richard Muth M’96 and Brandy Muth

    Edward Nardi D’96

    William Neal and Kathryn Neal

    John Nelson III ’73

    Judith Meister ’80 and Andrew Newcomb

    Kathleen Niezgoda ’88

    Edward Onderick and Catherine Onderick

    Lloyd Onyett D’11 and Estelle Onyett

    David Osikowicz Jr. and Debbie Osikowicz

    Thomas Oswald ’65

    Jason Palangio

    Gregory Palchak ’73 and Elaine Marince Palchak ’74

    Michele Dougherty Papakie ’93

    Raymond Parker ’72 and Deborah Parker

    Wesley Perich ’73 and Cecile Kelley Perich ’74

    Sam Phillips ’91 and Lisa Phillips

    Thomas Pignone ’74 and Marianne Orlando Pignone ’75

    Jamie Potosnak ’97 and Angela Orlando Potosnak ’98

    Cathy Glassford Powers ’70*

    Daniel Powers ’70

    Rick Radatovich ’87 and Mary Radatovich

    Monsurur Rahman

    Terrence Ridge ’88

    Allen Childs ’81 and Glenda Riley-Childs

    Donald Rinchuse ’69

    Keith Rittle ’91 and Kathleen Rittle

    Brittnei Rizzo ’06 and Bryan Force

    Stephen Roach ’01

    Catherine Rodgers ’71

    Sean Rollman ’92 and Michele Holdren Rollman ’92

    Patricia Kulp Rooney ’86 and Patrick Rooney Jr.

    Dennis Roumm ’74

    Gary Sadlon ’76 and Christine Mihelcic Sadlon ’76

    Dorothy Salsgiver

    John Sandstrom ’88 and Jocelyn Hudak Sandstrom ’95

    Sam Scavo ’61

    Martha Sanderson Scheeren ’65

    Gregg Schmidt ’78 and Sharon Ammons-Schmidt

    Joan Schmitt

    Mary Theresa Fosko Schwartzer ’92 and Christian Schwartzer

    Samuel Scott and Celinda Scott

    Tracy Settle ’80 and Sheri Settle

    Jeremiah Shanahan ’88 and Kristen Dean Shanahan ’91

    Jeffrey Shockey ’80 and Debra Shockey

    Bedford Silvey ’62 and Marilyn Silvey

    John Simpson ’79 and Darlene Frye Simpson ’80

    Helen Sitler M’77, D’97

    Jean Sabolovich Sledzik ’61 and Herman Sledzik

    AJ Smeltz ’03 and Emily Davis Smeltz ’01, M’02

    Paula Smeltz AA’93 and William Smeltz

    David Smith ’67

    Leslie Gatto Smith ’83 and David Smith

    Saundra Shea Smith ’71

    Paul Smocer ’74 and Susan Seftic Smocer ’75

    Jo-Una Spadafora

    Nathan Spade ’01

    Patricia Beaken Stahura ’63 and James Stahura

    Rebecca Stossel Stapleton ’84 and Walter Stapleton Jr. M’87

    Linda Stark ’79

    Michael Staub ’80 and Gayle Leader

    R. Scott Steele ’78

    Kenneth Steffy ’03 and Chrystina Black Steffy ’03

    Joanne Steiner

    Dana Steinert ’15

    Gregory Steve ’88 and A. Regina Gover Steve ’88

    Douglas Steve ’92, M’93 and Julie Steve

    Brett Stewart

    Martha Stitt Stewart-Finton ’60 and Abe Finton

    Benjamin Stiles and Carolyn Stiles

    William Sugra and El Sugra

    Timothy Sullivan ’73

    Kerry Wolfe Sunderland ’88 and Daniel Sunderland

    Michael Supinka and Vivian Supinka

    Holly Boda-Sutton and William Sutton

    C. Robert Tate ’69 and Brenda Tate

    Debora Ranieri Tate ’89 and Louis Tate

    Suzanne Kuhn Teele ’82 and Edward Teele

    Karen Troutman Testa ’82 and Joseph Testa

    Patricia Thatcher D’03 and Charles Thatcher

    Ron Thomas and Gerri Thomas

    Willis Travis ’67, M’70 and Nancy Veyo Travis ’68

    Cedric Tyger and Sherry Tyger

    Richard Ubinger ’81 and Lori Ubinger

    Albert Vaccaro ’65, M’66

    Debra Valentine Gray

    Larry Vold and Edwina Vold

    Jeffrey Wacker and Therese Wacker

    Brien Wall ’70 and Patricia A. Wall

    Brian Walsh ’98 and Keely Walsh

    Robert Watson ’66 and Nancy Watson

    David Weaver ’60 and Constance Weaver

    Ned Wert ’58

    Stephen Wiedmaier ’73 and Loucinda Wiedmaier

    Adeline Jones Wilk ’56

    David Williams ’79

    Mary Williams ’76 and George Martin

    Michael Williams ’77 and Rosanne Durica Williams ’76, M’77

    James Wilson

    Lenora Saxton Woodard M’76 and Melvin Woodard

    Scott Woods ’94 and Amy Woods

    Cornelius Wooten and Clarice Wooten

    Walter Woytek

    Thomas Wozniak ’80 and Anne Wozniak

    Rosina Yirenkyi ’94

    Alice Zaucha M’85 and Thomas Zaucha

    Gilbert Zilner and Joan Zilner

    *Deceased

    Loyalty Society Member

    Please note: We so appreciate the generosity of our donors. Sometimes, we make mistakes. If you see an error on the lists, please accept our apology, and please report it by sending a message to iup-giving@iup.edu. We will correct the error immediately.