President’s Council, 2019–20

  • The 2019-20 President’s Council members made commitments to IUP of between $1,000 and $2,499.

    Patrick Adonizio '84 and Judy Adonizio
    Judith Ahern '67†
    Barbara Aiello '68†
    Francisco Alarcon†
    Jean DePietress Allegrini '88†
    Robert Allen '85 and Tara Hicks Allen '85
    Andrea Logue Alsippi '75†
    Janice Fulton Amorosino '66 and Joseph Amorosino
    Bonnie Harbison Anderson '80 and Steve Anderson†
    Robert Anderson '67 and Bonnie Anderson†
    Heather Andring†
    Anonymous (39)
    Michael Ansel and Mary Ansel†
    Andrew Arthur '79 and Mary Kay Arthur†
    Yaw Asamoah and Carol Asamoah†
    Glenn Bafia '85 and Kirk Petersen†
    John Ballein '83 and Stephanie Ballein†
    Donald Baronitis '76 and Anne Baronitis†
    Sandra Koeppl Barsotti '87 and Ron Barsotti†
    William Beck†
    Dorothy Gracey M'05, D'10 and Albert Beebe III†
    Michael Bertness '88 and Denise Haverty Bertness '86†
    Prashanth Bharadwaj and Jaya Rao†
    Eugene Bicego M'73 and June Montali Bicego M'73†
    Ann Bilko
    Donald Binotto '76 and Marta Binotto†
    Michael Bodolosky '72, M'78 and Glenna Bodolosky†
    Paul Bolig Jr. '71, M'73 and Jo Ann Bolig†
    Mark Bolinger '77 and Linda Bolinger†
    Martin Bolinger and Fayetta Bolinger†
    Susan Boser and David Brady†
    Timothy Bratton '68†
    Clare Bretz '69 and Thomas Sullivan†
    Thomas Briggle '68 and Fayetta Briggle†
    Sherman Brizzi '73 and Rebecca Brizzi
    Larry Buckwalter '68 and Carol Buckwalter†
    Kimberly Burch†
    Matthew Burglund, '98 and Sarah Burglund, '14†
    Frank Burke '74 and Karen Burke
    Daniel Burkett '86†
    J Bracken Burns '70 and Kathryn Burns†
    Carol Hollander Butzow D'91* and John Butzow†
    Courtney Canale '00†
    Megan Mangefrida Cantalupo '95, M'98 and Kevin Cantalupo†
    James Carino†
    Robert Carlson '73 and Susan Carlson†
    Patrick Carone '90 and Stacia Scaletta Carone M'91
    Stanley Celich '90 and Patricia Celich†
    Mary Semelsberger Chakot M'78, D'93 and John Chakot†
    Aaron Chapman '87†
    Frank Cignetti Sr. '60, M'65 and Marlene Cignetti†
    Gerald Clark '69 and Cheryl Dunlap Clark '68†
    James Clarke '78 and Rosemary Clarke
    Susan Clarke-Johnson '80†
    Brian Cobaugh '92†
    John Collins '87 and Daria Levkus Collins '88†
    John Conaboy '77 and Julia Morabito Conaboy '77†
    Francis Condino and Martha Condino†
    Darren Cottrill '88 and Chrystal Cottrill†
    Brian Coverdale '01
    Christopher Cox '85
    William Dannecker '61 and Lois Dannecker†
    Andrew Davis M'07 and Stephanie Taylor-Davis†
    Anthony DeFurio M'68
    Stanley DeGory and Betsy DeGory
    Michael Delaney and Kathleen Delaney
    William Depp-Hutchinson and Cindy Depp-Hutchinson
    Albert Dettorre Jr. '76, M'85 and Lujean Boring Dettorre '76, M'80†
    Kevin Dodds '84 and Kimberly Lezanic Dodds '91†
    William Dorsey M'70†
    Robert Dougherty '85†
    Gregory Drahuschak '69 and Kimberly Drahuschak
    David Duckett '75 and Joan Duckett†
    Michael Duggan and Joanne Duggan
    Jennifer Luzier Dunsmore '98 and James Dunsmore†
    Gary Edwards and Corinne Edwards
    Ryan Egan '14
    Barbara Eisen†
    Don H. Erickson III
    Kelly Eschbach '86†
    Kathleen Eshbaugh '93 and Kenneth Eshbaugh†
    Donald Ettore '88†
    Lisa Heinauer Evans '76 and Stephen Evans†
    Brandon Faber '01
    Shirley Ullom Filcik '53*†
    Christopher Fleming and Tamela Fleming
    Brent Foster '90 and Joy Foster†
    John Frank '58 and Jeannette Frank†
    Erin Ellis Fritz Wood '98, M'00
    Ronald Gall
    Eleanor Mihalyi Gallati '54 and Walter Gallati†
    Frederick Garbinski '65 and Judith Garbinski†
    Louis Garzarelli Jr. '95, M'04 and Tammy McCready Garzarelli '95, M'00†
    Jon Gascoine '81 and Beverly Rupert Gascoine AA'89†
    Barry Gasdek '64 and Rita Gasdek†
    Thomas Gathers '77 and Melanie Overman Gathers '78†
    Gail Gerlach '59†
    Robert Gett '72 and Lisbeth Gett
    John Gilly '79 and Jane McMahon-Gilly†
    Beverly Bartzer Glendening '77 and Robert Glendening†
    Ronald Ali and Janet Goebel
    Gregg Goldstrohm and Kim Goldstrohm
    Mary Beth Leidman and David Golub†
    Matthew Golub
    Elizabeth Gregg
    Rodney Grettler '79 and Rosanne Grettler
    Suzanne Kirch Gurski '71 and Edwin Gurski
    Trevor Hadley '68 and Cheryl Borck-Hadley†
    William Hadley M'70 and Georgeann Kattic Hadley '69
    Ajawad Haija†
    Paul Haines '94 and Robin Haines†
    Thomas Harley and Patrice Harley
    James Hart
    Edward Hartman '86 and Lori Herzing Hartman '87
    Timothy Hayes '82 and Ellen Kelsesky Hayes '82†
    John Henry '69 and Carol Highberger Henry '68, M'89†
    Jo-Ann Taylor Herrick '72 and John Herrick†
    Becky Hilditch '05 and Douglas Hilditch†
    Jeffrey Hileman '80†
    William Hiller '69, M'72 and Karen Hiller†
    Robert Hixson
    Jay Hochheiser
    Patrick Hogan '90 and Jacqueline Phillips Hogan '86
    Dale Hosack '81 and Jo Hosack†
    Amy Hovan '95, M'13 and Steven Hovan†
    Mary Jane Hovanec '73 and Howard Miska†
    Donna Carlson Howard '69†
    James Huettner '80 and Phyllis Croke Huettner '81
    Brandon Hunt '03, M'06 and Shawnika Hunt
    Mardell Harbaugh Huss '64 and Larry Hammond
    Patrick Imbrogno '78 and Denise Spangler Imbrogno '78†
    Tom Ingram '63 and Mollie Ingram†
    Daniel Jack '79 and Carolyn Jack†
    F Nicholas Jacobs '69, M'72 and Mary Hoysan Jacobs '68, M'93†
    Robert Jamison '65 and Carol Jamison†
    G Bruce Jenkins†
    Ann Roberts Jesick M'80 and Randy Jesick†
    Rita Johnson†
    Brian Jones and Lynne Jones†
    Kathleen Kavanagh '83†
    George Kelly '82 and Lisa Kelly
    Dennis Kelly M'90†
    Mark Kernen '04 and Jenny Kernen
    Gloria Hullihen Kerr '70, M'75, D'96 and M Dale Kerr†
    John Kilmarx and Beth Kilmarx†
    Michael Kinley '85 and Elizabeth Kinley†
    Frank Kinter Jr. and Hastie Kinter†
    Francis Kish '60 and Judith Kish†
    Christopher Kleppinger '97†
    Bruce Knickelbein '73 and Becky Graham Knickelbein '74, M'85†
    Mileah Kromer '03 and Michael Madden '02†
    Lisa Kruse '86†
    Larry Kubala '80 and Barbara Bentrim Kubala '68, M'73†
    Beverly Grau Kurts M'72 and Thomas Kurts†
    Donald Kuty '69
    William Lafranchi†
    Stephanie Lambidakis '81 and John Leseur
    Faye Bradwick and Donald Lancaster†
    Megan Lanni '96 and Frank Lanni
    Crystal Larson '00
    Erick Lauber and Elizabeth Lauber†
    Barbara Anderson Laughlin '51, M'78†
    Michael Lehman M'13 and Marybeth Lehman†
    Richard Levy and Sonia Levy
    Ada Greening Lewis '54, M'66†
    Douglas Lingenfelter '83
    Joshua Liss '92†
    Janet Servinsky Lombardi '85 and Joseph Lombardi†
    Donald Loomis†
    Dorothy Sullivan Love '81†
    Soo Lu†
    Joseph Lubold and Christina Lubold†
    Mary Jo Ludwig and Michael Ludwig†
    Lara Luetkehans†
    Maura Mittelhauser Marcus '90, M'01 and Robert Marcus†
    Daniel Markey '77 and Linda Markey†
    Jamie Flick Martin '87, M'93, D'00 and Randy Martin†
    David Maudie '87 and Carol Maudie†
    David Mawhinney '86 and Kristan Ebersberger Mawhinney '86
    Erec Maziarz and Patricia Maziarz†
    Michael McFail '07
    Diane Taylor McGeehan '72
    Skip McGreevy '71†
    Donald McPherson '69, M'71 and Linda Leighty McPherson '69, M'76†
    R. Keith Michael '52 and Marion Bankert Michael '51†
    Catherine Mignogna '82†
    Patrick Mikesell '62†
    James Mill and Bonnie Mill†
    Esther Craft Miller '59 and Edmund Miller*†
    Thomas Miller '51 and Corinne Miller
    James Miller '87†
    James Milligan '01 and Becky Boarts Milligan '01, M'03†
    Christian Minich '12 and Jamie Mead Minich '12†
    David Mintus '76 and Ruthy Mintus†
    Kathleen Stadelmyer Mitchell '71 and John Mitchell
    Timothy Moerland and Mandi Moerland†
    Beverly Singel Molnar '84 and Timothy Molnar†
    Tina Piccolini Moore '82 and David Moore†
    Casey Moore '75 and Janice Moore†
    Mary Ordakowski Morgan '91 and Scott Morgan†
    John Morris '71†
    Barbara Morycz '72†
    John Mowrer III '71 and Anna Mowrer†
    Samantha Muir '12 and Lynn Botelho†
    Robert Munhall '66 and Elizabeth Luther Munhall '65
    Richard Muth M'96 and Brandy Muth†
    Cheryl Longenecker Naughton '75, M'80 and Paul F. Naughton†
    Penelope Moyer Naylor '77 and William Naylor†
    David Neal '85 and Sue Neal
    Susan Leventry Giannone-Neatrour M'75 and Paul Neatrour '67, M'75†
    Christopher Noah
    Paul Noonan '69, M'85 and Judith Noonan†
    John North '69 and Kimberly North
    Muhammad Numan and Cindy Zeng†
    Edward Onderick and Catherine Onderick†
    David Osikowicz Jr. and Debbie Osikowicz
    Ibrahim Hanna and Khatmeh Osseiran-Hanna†
    Thomas Oswald '65†
    George Palmer '65 and Teresa Martin Palmer '65
    Kelli Reefer Paquette '93†
    Kathleen Inglot Perkovich '69 and Michael Perkovich
    L. Ronald Peters '65 and Andrea Fleischer Peters '65†
    Paul Phillips '93
    Sam Phillips '91 and Lisa Phillips†
    Thomas Pignone '74 and Marianne Orlando Pignone '75†
    David Piper '84, M'89, M'92, D'00 and Joyce Piper†
    Edward Platt and Olga Platt†
    Richard Pontius '76 and Sharon Pontius†
    Joseph Pontoli and Heather Pontoli
    Wallace Putt '69 and Donna Dickie Putt '69†
    Bennett Rafoth and Mary Ann Rafoth†
    Cheryl Ralston '70, M'72, D'90 and Wayne Staples†
    Martin Raniowski '96, M'98 and Jenna Raniowski†
    Edward Reasner and Sherri Reasner
    Theodore Reid '66 and Eileen Reid
    James Renacci '80 and Tina Renacci
    James Richards '69†
    Ronald Richards '89 and Heather Rogers
    Samuel J Richards '04†
    Shirley Ritter '74†
    Keith Rittle '91 and Kathleen Rittle†
    Catherine Rodgers '71†
    James Rose Jr. '90 and Eric Gutierrez†
    David Sarkaria
    Sam Scavo '61†
    Lou Scerbo '83
    Martha Sanderson Scheeren '65
    Curtis Scheib '77, M'78
    Gregg Schmidt '78 and Sharon Ammons†
    Eugene Schmidt '64 and Kathy Wright†
    Joan Schmitt†
    Harry Schneider and Patricia Schneider
    Gregory Schockling '81 and Judith Schockling
    Sara Cline Schumacher '02 and William Schumacher Jr. †
    Thomas Selby '75†
    Wesley Semple M'69 and Susan Semple†
    Tracy Settle '80 and Sheri Settle†
    Anita Malone Shaffer '54†
    Cynthia Shapira
    Daniel Shively and Joanne Shively†
    Jeffrey Shockey '80 and Debra Shockey†
    Ronald Simkins '58 and Patricia Brown Simkins '55†
    John Simpson '79 and Darlene Frye Simpson '80†
    Larry Skillin '02 and Carrie Skillin '02
    Jean Sabolovich Sledzik '61 and Herman Sledzik†
    AJ Smeltz '03 and Emily Davis Smeltz '01, M'02†
    Leslie Gatto Smith '83 and David Smith†
    David Smith†
    David Smith '67†
    Paul Smocer '74 and Susan Seftic Smocer '75†
    Rosemary Palya Spadafora '05 and Charles Spadafora Jr.
    Jo-Una Spadafora†
    Nathan Spade '01†
    Rebecca Stossel Stapleton '84 and Walter Stapleton Jr. M'87†
    Michael Staub '80 and Gayle Leader†
    Kenneth Steffy '03 and Chrystina Black Steffy '03†
    Joanne Steiner†
    Gregory Steve '88 and A. Regina Gover Steve '88†
    Douglas Steve '92, M'93 and Julie Steve†
    Michael Stever
    Martha Stitt Stewart-Finton '60 and Abe Finton†
    Dennis Stover '76 and Regina Dressel Stover '75†
    Donna Streifthau†
    Timothy Sullivan '73†
    Kerry Wolfe Sunderland '88 and Daniel Sunderland†
    Charles Sutton '73 and Connie Evans Sutton '67, M'68†
    Mary Swinker
    Irene Tabish '70 and David Tabish '70†
    Suzanne Kuhn Teele '82 and Edward Teele†
    Ron Thomas and Gerri Thomas†
    William Thompson '85 and Dana Prola Thompson '85†
    Gary Tolfa '79 and Marlene Tolfa
    Myron Tomb Jr. '69†
    Jeffrey Turnage '95, M'96 and Barbara Turnage†
    Richard Ubinger '81 and Lori Ubinger†
    Albert Vaccaro '65, M'66†
    Larry Vold and Edwina Vold†
    Courtney Barilar Vose '92
    John Wain '73 and Linda Wain†
    Brian Walsh '98 and Keely Walsh
    David Weaver '60 and Constance Weaver†
    Frances Thompson Hawkins Wells '78†
    Sandra Whitson†
    Stephen Wiedmaier '73 and Loucinda Wiedmaier†
    Laura Williams '76 and John Repicky
    Mary Williams '76 and George Martin†
    David Williams '79†
    James Wilson†
    Barbara Wilson†
    Harold Wingard and Elizabeth Wingard†
    Linda White Wolfe '69 and Earle Wolfe†
    Vicki Sawyer Wolter '74, M'76 and Douglas Wolter†
    Jeffrey Wood '94
    Melvin Woodard and Lenora Saxton Woodard ‘76†
    Arthur Woods '83 and Charlene Woods
    Marlene Erdley Woodson-Howard '58†
    Thomas Wozniak '80 and Anne Wozniak
    Alice Zaucha M'85 and Thomas Zaucha†
    Junlue Zhang M'07 and Joan Zhang†

    *Deceased

    Loyalty Society Member

    Please note: We so appreciate the generosity of our donors. Sometimes, we make mistakes. If you see an error on the lists, please accept our apology, and please report it by sending a message to iup-giving@iup.edu. We will correct the error immediately.