Housing, Residential Living, and Dining Office Personnel

  • 2019-2020 staff Photo
    2019-2020 staff Photo

  • Central Office

    Central Office Personnel. G-37 Ruddock Hall

    Valerie Baroni

     Valerie  Baroni

    Director, Housing and Dining
    724-357-2696

    David Berberich

     David  Berberich

    Associate Director for Residence Hall Services and Student Opportunities
    724-357-2696

    Jill Eckenrode

     Jill  Eckenrode

    Administrative Assistant
    724-357-2696

    Jennifer Trimble Faught

     Jennifer  Trimble Faught

    Associate Director for Occupancy and Marketing
    724-357-2696

    Mark Fetchko

     Mark  Fetchko

    Cable TV Technician
    724-357-2696

    Natalie Gatskie

     Natalie  Gatskie

    Secretary for Operations and Room Coordinator
    724-357-2696

    Megan Marron

     Megan  Marron

    Graduate Assistant for Housing and Dining

    Dr. Jack Makara

    Dr. Jack  Makara

    Senior Coordinator for Assessment, Division of Student Affairs
    724-357-2696

    Patrick McDevitt

     Patrick  McDevitt

    Senior Systems Analyst for Student Affairs
    724-357-2696

    Annika Philippe-Auguste

     Annika   Philippe-Auguste

    Graduate Assistant for Training and Student Leadership
    724-357-5506

    Julene Pinto-Dyczewski

     Julene  Pinto-Dyczewski

    Associate Director of Residence Life
    724-357-2696

    Donald Spade

     Donald  Spade

    IT Generalist
    724-357-2623

    Delaney/Putt

    Delaney and Putt Hall Community Staff

    William Zimmerman

     William  Zimmerman

    Residence Director for Delaney and Putt Hall
    724-357-2270

    Suites on Maple East/Ruddock

    Suites on Maple East and Ruddock Hall Community Staff

    Brad Henry

     Brad  Henry

    Residence Director for Ruddock Hall and Suites on Maple East
    724-357-6596

    Renee Raymond

     Renee  Raymond

    Graduate Assistant for Ruddock Hall
    724-357-3901

    Northern Suites

    Northern Suites Community Staff

    Charles Stock

     Charles  Stock

    Graduate Assistant for Northern Suites
    724-357-3027

    Punxsutawney

    Punxsutawney Community Staff

    Michael Shoaf

     Michael  Shoaf

    Graduate Assistant for Punxsutawney Campus
    814-938-8366

    Stephenson Hall

    Stephenson Hall Community Staff

    Li Teng

     Li  Teng

    Assistant Director, Living Learning
    724-357-1010

    Suites on Pratt

    Suites on Pratt Community Staff

    Victor Osorio

     Victor  Osorio

    Graduate Assistant for Suites on Pratt
    724-357-2386

    Wallwork Hall

    Wallwork Hall Community Staff

    Zachary Neil

     Zachary  Neil

    Residence Director for Wallwork and Whitmyre Hall
    724-357-2738

    Victoria Campbell

     Victoria  Campbell

    Graduate Assistant for Wallwork and Whitmyre Hall
    724-357-2738

    Whitmyre Hall

    Whitmyre Hall Community Staff

    Zachary Neil

     Zachary  Neil

    Residence Director for Wallwork and Whitmyre Hall
    724-357-2738

    Victoria Campbell

     Victoria  Campbell

    Graduate Assistant for Wallwork and Whitmyre Hall
    724-357-2738